NATIONALITY Austrian
RESIDENCE Vienna
POSSIBILITIES TO RESIDE Munich, Berlin, Cologne (Köln), London, Copenhagen, New York, Los Angeles
PLAYING AGE 35 - 45
HEIGHT 1,70 m/ 6ft., 7in.
EYES Brown
HAIR Dark brown
SIZE 36
LANGUAGES German, English (fluent), French, Italian, Yiddish
DIALECT Austrian dialects, high German
VOICE Soprano (jazz, pop, classic, musical)
INSTRUMENT Violin,Viola
SPORTS Horse riding, skiing, ice skating, swimming, dancing (ballet, jazz, flamenco)
DRIVING LICENCE B
FURTHER SKILLS Singer and songwriter eve in paradise | Member of TEV (Theatre of Eternal Values) | certif. speech - and voice Trainer and therapist homepage | Longtime member of the Theatre Sports Troupe U.r.theatre
TRAINING Schauspielschule Volkstheater Wien (acting) | Konservatorium der Stadt Wien (solovoice, opera, operette) | Musikschule der Stadt Wien (violin/viola since the age of 8)
AWARD for the play "Hero and Zero" - TEV/Theater Drachengasse 2008
2022 | Accidental Guru | Lisa N. | Regie: Eric Loren | Kerric Productions
2019 | Die Toten von Salzburg | Effie Salz (leading role) | Regie: Erhard Riedlsperger | ORF/ZDF
2018 | Erbschaftsangelegenheiten | Valentina Fuchs | Regie: Gerald Liegel | MR-Film/ORF
2017 | Der Tote im See (Landkrimi) | Antonia | Regie: Nikolaus Leytner | Lotusfilm
2017 | Soko Donau | Anita Moder | Regie: Holger Barthel | ORF/Satel
2016 | Tatort | Martina Novak | Regie: Christopher Schier | ORF
2015 | Opernzeit | Andrea (leading role) | Regie: Johannes Höss | filmacademy
2014 | SOKO Kitzbühel | Dagmar Humer | Regie: Rainer Hackstock | ORF
2013 | SOKO Donau | Nicky (leading role) | Regie: Manuel Flurin Hendry | ORF/ZDF
2013 | COPSTORIES | Marianne Lindner | Regie: Christopher Schier | ORF
2012 | ES KOMMT NOCH DICKER | Frau Schröder | Regie: Sven Bohse | ORF/ZDF
2012 | PATIENT NUMMER 8 | leading role | Regie: Roman Binder | Pero Productions
2011 | DER EISENHANS | Regie: Manuel Siebenmann | ORF/ZDF
2007 | AFTERNOON | leading role | Kurzfilm | Regie: Roman Binder | Pero Productions
2007 | SCHNELL ERMITTELT | Antonia | Regie: Michael Riebl | ORF
2006 | IMMER NIE AM MEER | Miriam | Kinofilm | Regie: Antonin Svoboda | Coop 99
2006 | KOMMISSAR REX | Regie: Christian Görlitz | Doping | ORF Regie: Oliver Hirschbiegl
2005 | 2+2 MOBILE EYES | Renan | Regie: Moira Zoitl | Steirischer Herbst
2005 | WIE EINE SCHWARZE MOEWE | Regie:Norbert Beilharz | ARTE/3SAT
2005 | ROSAMUNDE | leading role | Regie: Norbert Beilharz | ARTE/ 3SAT
2003 | KOMMISSAR REX | Regie: Oliver Hirschbiegl | Mord im Museum | ORF
2002 | HAMLET - DER FILM | Ophelia | Regie: Tillmann Schillinger | Schillinger-Film
2020 / 2018 | Lebensstraßen | Ada Lovelace/ Maria Trapp | Regie: Payer/ A. Lipgens | Theater 7
2017 | Peter Pan und Tinkerbell | Tinkerbell | Regie: Margit Mezgolich | Theatersommer / Poysbrunn
2015 | Oberst Redl | Gräfin Delyanow | Regie: Bruno Max | Scala Theater / Vienna
2011 | PARISER AFFÄREN | Clarissa | Regie: D. Weiner | Volkstheater / Vienna
2010 | DER LEBKUCHENMANN | Frl. Pfeffer | Regie: F. Brabant | Theater der Jugend / Vienna
2009 | DER KOPF DES HAYDN | M. Korth, Gräfin Morzin, W. Prinz | Schlossspiele Kobersdorf
2008 | HERO AND ZERO | TEV, Steve Jones, Zero | Regie: E. Schüsseleder | Theater Drachengasse / Vienna
2007 | WILLIAM BLAKES DIVINE HUMANITY | TEV, Satan | Regie: Tim Bruce | New Players Theatre / London
2007 | ANTIKLIMAX | Schwab | Mariedl | Regie: E. Fuchs | Kosmos Theater / Vienna
2006 | DIE DREIGROSCHENOPER | Weil | Lucy | Regie: W. Prinz | Schlossspiele Kobersdorf
2006 | DIE HELDEN | Raina | Regie: P. Faerber | Theatersommer Kitzbühel
2005 | KÖNIG ARTHUS | Ginevra | Regie: Th. Birkmeir | Theater der Jugend / Vienna
2004 | KANARI | Elfi Schneider | Regie: I. Gregor | Theater in der Josefstadt / Vienna
2003 | HEIDI | Heidi| Regie: Th. Birkmeir | Theater der Jugend / Vienna
2002 | DIE KLEINE KOMÖDIE | Josefine | Regie: H. David | Reichenau
2001 | PARZIVAL | Herzeloyde, Genevre | Regie: J. Maurer | Theater der Jugend
2001 | ROBIN HOOD | Marian | Regie: Ch. v. Treskow | Theater der Jugend
BIS 2000 | ANNA UND ANNA | Anna | Regie: B. Max | Scala/ Vienna
BIS 2000 | HAUS HERZENSTOD | Elli Dunn | Regie: Ch. Loy | Theater in der Josefstadt
BIS 2000 | RICHARD III | Lady Anne | Regie: B. Max | Scala/ Vienna
BIS 2000 | DAS KONZERT | Frl. Wehner | Regie: : H. Marecek | Theater in der Josefstadt
BIS 2000 | DIE KLEINBÜRGER | Zwetajewa | Regie: D. Pflegerl | Theater in der Josefstadt
BIS 2000 | DER MUSTERGATTE | Barbara | Regie: E. Pauer | Theater in der Josefstadt
BIS 2000 | LEONCE UND LENA | Lena | Regie: E. Pauer | Theater der Jugend / Vienna
BIS 2000 | DIENER ZWEIER HERREN | Blandina | Regie: E. Pauer | Theater der Jugend / Vienna
BIS 2000 | ANTIGONE | Antigone | Regie: E. Pauer | Theater der Jugend / Vienna
BIS 2000 | ROOMSERVICE | Hilda | Regie: F. Arnold | Theater in der Josefstadt / Vienna
BIS 2000 | Longtime member of the Theatre Sports Troupe U.r.theatre;